Daily Class Schedule

Doors Open

7:50

 

Breakfast

Breakfast on the go until 8:25

Students report directly to class after getting breakfast

1st Block

8:25 - 9:50

5 minutes added for announcements

2nd Block

9:55 -11:15

 

3rd Block/OT

11:20 -1:50

90 Minutes/30 lunch/30 minutes OT

A Lunch

11:20 - 11:45

CTE Buses Arrive 11:45

B lunch

11:50 -12:15

 

C Lunch

12:20 - 12:45

10 min. for cleaning

D Lunch

12:55 - 1:20

 

E Lunch

1:25 -1:50

 

4th Block

1:55 - 3:25

3:20-Car Riders/Bus Riders Dismissed

3:25 Student Drivers Dismissed

  • 5240 Hwy 76 E, Springfield, TN 37172
  • 615 384 3516
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.